Skip to content

Pricing

Plans are tracked capacity, rechecked every week. You choose how to spread it across engines. All eight are included in every plan.

Work out your weekly capacity
Engines to check
200 · about 8 topics
200 questions on 4 engines is 800 checks a week. Grok and Claude are capped at 10% of capacity each; the calculator shows the cap when you turn either on.
Weekly capacity needed800Business covers it, with 200 spare. $149 a month.
Work out your weekly capacity
Engines to check
200 · about 8 topics
200 questions on 4 engines is 800 checks a week. Grok and Claude are capped at 10% of capacity each; the calculator shows the cap when you turn either on.
Weekly capacity needed800Business covers it, with 200 spare. $149 a month.
Work out your weekly capacity
Engines to check
200 · about 8 topics
200 questions on 4 engines is 800 checks a week. Grok and Claude are capped at 10% of capacity each; the calculator shows the cap when you turn either on.
Weekly capacity needed800Business covers it, with 200 spare. $149 a month.
All eight engines are included in every plan.
Solo
$79a month
  • 500 questions tracked weekly
  • 1 workspace
  • 5 seats
  • All eight engines
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Businesscommon choice
$149a month
  • 1,000 questions tracked weekly
  • 5 workspaces
  • 20 seats
  • All eight engines
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Agency
$449a month
  • 4,000 questions tracked weekly
  • 15 workspaces
  • Unlimited seats
  • White label and custom domain
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Agency Plus
$899a month
  • 10,000 questions tracked weekly
  • Unlimited workspaces
  • Unlimited seats
  • White label and custom domain
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Enterprise, for more than 10,000 tracked weekly or a contract. Talk to usGrok and Claude are each limited to 10% of your weekly capacity. The other six are unlimited.
All eight engines are included in every plan.
Businesscommon choice
$149a month
  • 1,000 questions tracked weekly
  • 5 workspaces
  • 20 seats
  • All eight engines
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Solo
$79a month
  • 500 questions tracked weekly
  • 1 workspace
  • 5 seats
  • All eight engines
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Agency
$449a month
  • 4,000 questions tracked weekly
  • 15 workspaces
  • Unlimited seats
  • White label and custom domain
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Agency Plus
$899a month
  • 10,000 questions tracked weekly
  • Unlimited workspaces
  • Unlimited seats
  • White label and custom domain
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Enterprise, for more than 10,000 tracked weekly or a contract. Talk to usGrok and Claude are each limited to 10% of your weekly capacity. The other six are unlimited.
All eight engines are included in every plan.
Solo
$79a month
  • 500 questions tracked weekly
  • 1 workspace
  • 5 seats
  • All eight engines
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Businesscommon choice
$149a month
  • 1,000 questions tracked weekly
  • 5 workspaces
  • 20 seats
  • All eight engines
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Agency
$449a month
  • 4,000 questions tracked weekly
  • 15 workspaces
  • Unlimited seats
  • White label and custom domain
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Agency Plus
$899a month
  • 10,000 questions tracked weekly
  • Unlimited workspaces
  • Unlimited seats
  • White label and custom domain
  • Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000
Start 14 days free
Card required. Cancel any time before day 15.Trial runs at 100 checks a week.
Enterprise, for more than 10,000 tracked weekly or a contract. Talk to usGrok and Claude are each limited to 10% of your weekly capacity. The other six are unlimited.
CompareSoloBusinessAgencyAgency Plus
Questions tracked weekly5001,0004,00010,000
Workspaces1515Unlimited
Seats520UnlimitedUnlimited
Competitors per workspace3333
EnginesAll eightAll eightAll eightAll eight
Grok and Claude fair-use limit10% each10% each10% each10% each
Extra capacity, $100 per 1,000NoYesYesYes
Weekly email per workspaceYesYesYesYes
Monthly PDF reportBrandedBrandedBranded or unbrandedBranded or unbranded
White label and custom domainNoNoYesYes
Annual, two months free$790 a year$1,490 a year$4,490 a year$8,990 a year
$149a month · $1,490 a year
Questions tracked weekly1,000
Workspaces5
Seats20
Competitors per workspace3
EnginesAll eight
Grok and Claude limit10% each
Extra capacity$100 per 1,000
Weekly emailYes
Monthly PDFBranded
White label, custom domainNo
Start 14 days freeSwipe or tap a plan to compare. Business is the common choice.

Founding offer

$99

a month for Business

For the first ten customers, locked for a year, renewing at $149.

Extra capacity

$100

a month per 1,000 more

On Business and above. Added from inside the product when you need it, removed the same way.

Annual

2

months free

Pay for ten months, get twelve. Business is $1,490 a year instead of $1,788.

Why weekly

Engine recommendations rarely change inside a week. The same money buys more when it is spent on a wider set of questions asked once.

1,000 questions once a week is 1,000 different things a buyer might ask. 140 questions every day is 140.

Pricing questions

Is there a catch on the eight engines?

Two of them carry a fair-use limit. Grok and Claude are each capped at 10% of your account's weekly capacity. On Business that is 100 checks a week on each. The other six are unlimited within your capacity. If you need more on Grok or Claude, a premium engine add-on inside the product gives 100 more a week on either for $39 a month.

What counts as one question?

A question is one thing a buyer might type, such as best AI writing tool for agencies. Asking it on one engine once is one check. 200 questions on 4 engines is 800 checks, and that is what counts against your weekly capacity.

What happens when I use all my capacity?

Questions past your weekly capacity are not checked that week, and nothing extra is charged. On Business and above you can add capacity from inside the product, $100 a month for 1,000 more a week.

Can I change plan mid-month?

Yes. Email hey@trykeylight.com with the plan you want and we will change it for you. The difference is worked out pro rata for the days left in your billing period.

Is there a free plan?

No. Every plan starts with 14 days free at 100 checks a week, and you give a card to start it. Cancel before day 15 and you pay nothing. Stay and Solo is $79 a month. The free report card needs no account: 10 questions on one engine, once a week per domain.

How do refunds work?

If Keylight is not what you expected, tell us within fourteen days of your first payment and we refund it in full, with no reason needed. After that, you can cancel at any time and keep access until the end of the period you paid for. Part of a month or year that has already started is not refunded.